PARIS
WOMENS READY TO WEAR FOR SPRING
2003
Thursday October
3,2002
- 9:00 am Torrente - Rond-Point des
Champs Elysees
- 10:00 am Isabelle Ballu - Lieu en
attente
- 11:00 am Junya Watanabe- Lieu en
attente
- 12:00 pm Veronique Leroy - Lieu en
attente
- 1:00 pm Sharon Wauchob- Ambassade de
Grande Bretagno - 12 avenue Gabriel-75008
- 2:30 pm Christian Dior - Espace
Ephemere Trocadero - Place de Varsovie, 75016
- 3:30 pm Moon Young Hee -Lieu en
attente
- 4:30 pm Comme De Garcons - Lieu en
attente
- 6:00 pm Costume National- Carreau de
Temple-3, rue Dupetit Thouars-75003
- 7:00 pm A.F. Vanderforst- Elysee
Montmarte-72 bd Rochechouart-75018
- 8:30 pm Issey Miyake - Musee des
Monuments Francois- Palais de Chaillot-1 place
Trocadero-75016
Friday October 4,2002
- 9:30 am Keita Maruyama - Le
Carrousel du Louvre- Salle Gabriel
- 10:30 am Lagerfeld Gallery - Le
Carrousel du Louvre - Salle Delorme
- 11:30 am Tom Van Lingen - Le
Carrousel du Louvre - Salle Soufflot
- 12:30 pm Emanuel Ungaro - Le
Carrousel du Louvre - Salle Le Notre
- 1:30 pm Jean Paul Knott -Union
Centrale des Arts Decoratifs-107, rue de Rivoli,75001
- 3:00 pm Celine - Espace Ephemere
Trocaero - Place de Varsovie, 75016
- 4:00 pm Guy Laroche - Palais de
Chaillot - 1 place du Trocadero, 75016
- 5:30 pm Dries Van Noten -Ecole
Nationale Supericure des Beaux-Arts, 14 rue Bonaparte,
75006
- 6:30 pm Marc Le Bihan - Le Carrousel
du Louvre - Salle Soufflot
- 7:30 pm Hussein Chalayan - Salle
Gaveau- 45 rue de la Boetic -75008
- 8:30 pm Veronique Branquinho- Elysee
Montmarte- 72 bd Rochechouart, 75008
Saturday October 5,2002
- 9:00 am Lucien Pellat-Finet - Salle
Erard, 13 rue du Mail, 75002
- 10:00 am Stella Cadente - Le
Carrousel du Louvre - Salle Gabriel
- 11:00 am Jean Paul Gaultier - Le
Carrousel du Louvre - Salle Le Notre
- 12:00 pm Marcel Marongiu - Le
Carrousel du Louvre - Salle Soufflot
- 1:00 pm Cacharel -Le Carrousel du
Louvre - Salle Delmorme
- 2:00 pm Alexandre Hercovitch -Espace
des Blancs Manteaux-18 rue Veille du Temple, 75004
- 3:30 pm Balenciaga - Couvent des
Cordeliers
- 5:00 pm Leonard - Le Carrousel du
Louvre - Salle Soufflot
- 6:00 pm Viktor & Rolf- Betc- 85
rue du faubourg Saint Martin, 75010
- 7:00 pm Jugi Persoons - Lieu en
attente
- 8:00 pm Ann Demeulemeester - Carreau
du Temple- 3 rue Dupetit Thousars, 75003
- 9:30 pm Alexander McQueen - Lieu en
attente
Sunday October
6,2002
- 10:00 am Chloe - Carreau du Temple-
3 rue Dupetit Thousars, 75003
- 11:00 am Kenzo- Ecole Nationale
Supericure des Beaux-Arts, 14 rue Bonaparte, 75006
- 12:00 pm Yoichi Nagasawa - Le
Carrousel du Louvre - Salle Gabriel
- 1:00 pm Montana - Le Carrousel du
Louvre - Salle Soufflot
- 2:00 pm Givenchy -Le Carrousel du
Louvre - Salle Le Notre
- 3:00 pm Hermes - 24, rue du Faubourg
Saint Honore, 75008
- 4:00 pm Lanvin - Palais de Chaillot
- 1 place du Trocadero, 75008
- 5:00 pm Martin Sitbon -Carreau du
Temple- 3 rue Dupetit Thousars, 75003
- 6:30 pm Atsuro Tayama - Salle
Wagram, 39 avenue de wagram, 75017
- 7:30 pm John Galliano - Theatre de
l'Empire
- 8:30 pm Bernhard Willhelm - Union
Centrale des Arts Decoratifs- 107 rue du Rivoli, 75001
Monday October 7,2002
- 9:45 am Stella McCartney- Lieu en
attente
- 11:00 am Paco Rabanne - Le Carrousel
du Louvre - Salle Delorme
- 12:00 pm Balmain - Le Carrousel du
Louvre - Salle Le Notre
- 1:00 pm Vivienne Westwood - Espace
Ephemere Trocadero - Place de Varsovie, 75016
- 2:00 pm Louis Vuitton - Serre du
Parc Andre Decortifs - 107 rue du Rivoli, 75001
- 3:00 pm Gaspard Yurkevich - Union
Centrale des Arts Decoratifs- 107 rue du Rivoli, 75001
- 4:00 pm Isabel Marant - Espace des
Blancs Manteaux-18 rue Veille du Temple, 75004
- 5:00 pm Sonia Rykiel -Carreau du
Temple - 2/8 rue Perree, 75003
- 6:00 pm Romeo Gigli - Le Carrousel
du Louvre - Salle Soufflot
- 7:30 pm Yves Saint Laurent Rive
Gauche -Lieu en attente
- 8:30 pm Dirk Bikkembergs - Salle
Wagram, 39 avenue de Wagram, 75017
Tuesday October
8,2002
- 10:00 am Valentino -Le Carrousel du
Louvre - Salle Le Notre
- 11:00 am Andrew GN- Le Carrousel du
Louvre - Salle Soufflot
- 12:00 pm Chanel -Le Carrousel du
Louvre - Salle Delorme et Salle Gabriel
- 1:30 pm Dick Kayek- Le Carrousel du
Louvre - Salle Soufflot
- 2:30 pm Jean Charles De Castelbajac -
Union Centrale des Arts Decoratifs- 107 rue du Rivoli,
75001
- 3:30 pm Zucca -Ecole Nationale
Supericure des Beaux-Arts, 14 rue Bonaparte, 75006
- 4:30 pm Jacques Fath - Espace
Ephemere Trocadero - Place de Varsovie, 75016
- 5:30 pm Clements Ribiero - Palais de
Chaillot - 1 place du Trocadero, 75016
- 7:00 pm Lutz - Union Centrale des
Arts Decoratifs- 107 rue du Rivoli, 75001
8:00 pm Marjan Pejovski - Lieu en
attente
Wednesday October
9,2002
- 9:30 am Brunns Bazaar - Lieu en
attente
- 10:30 am Marithe & Francois Girbaud
-Le Carrousel du Louvre - Salle Le Notre
- 11:30 am Feraud - Le Carrousel du
Louvre - Salle Gabriel
- 12:30 pm Scherrer - Le Carrousel du
Louvre - Salle Soufflot
- 1:30 pm Cerruti- Le Carrousel du
Louvre - Salle Delorme
- 3:00 pm Yoshiki Hishinuma - BETC -
85 rue du fauborg Saint Martin, 75010
- 4:00 pm Junko Shimada - Carreau du
Temple- 3 rue Dupetit Thousars, 75003
- 5:00 pm Gilles Rosier - Espace des
Blancs Manteaux-18 rue Veille du Temple, 75004
- 6:00 pm Seredin Et Vassiliev - Union
Centrale des Arts Decoratifs- 107 rue du Rivoli, 75001
- 7:00 pm Angelo Figus - Le Carrousel
du Louvre - Salle Delorme et Salle Gabriel
- 8:30 pm Fatima Lopez - Le Carrousel
du Louvre - Salle Delorme et Le Notre
Thursday October
10,2002
- 10:30 am Yuki Tori -rue Pierre Charon, 75008
- 11:30 am Darja Richter- Le Carrousel
du Louvre - Salle Gabriel
- 12:30 pm Ohya -Le Carrousel du
Louvre - Salle Soufflot
- 1:30 pm Ann Huybens- Passcrelle de
Solferino
- 2:30 pm Kohji Nihomatsu -Salle
Erard, 13 rue du Mail, 75002
- 3:30 pm Miwha Hong -Hotel Clarion
Saint James & Albany 202 rue de Rivoli, 75001
- 4:30 pm Maria Grachvogel - Le
Carrousel du Louvre - Salle Soufflot
- 5:30 pm Agatha Ruiz De La Prada - Le
Carrousel du Louvre - Salle Gabriel
- 6:30 pm Christian Tournafol -
Atelier Renault, 53 Champs Elysees, 75008
- 7:30 pm Lee Young Hee - Lieu en
attente
- 8:30 pm Riad - Lieu en
attente
Friday October 11,2002
- 10:00 am Code BY -Centre Culturel
suedois
- 11:00 am Katherine Pradeau- Le
Carrousel du Louvre - Salle Gabriel
- 12:00 pm Karim Tassi -Le Carrousel
du Louvre - Salle Soufflot
- 1:00 pm Enzuhong- Lieu en
attente
- 2:00 pm Giovanni Bedin -Hotel
Calrion Saint James & Albany 202 rue de Rivoli, 75001
- 3:00 pm Jean- Luc Amsler -Le
Carrousel du Louvre - Salle Gabriel
- 4:00 pm Impasse de la defense - Le
Carrousel du Louvre - Salle Soufflot
- 4:00 pm Lie Sang Bong - Lieu en
attente
- 6:00 pm Aska - Hotel Calrion Saint
James & Albany 202 rue de Rivoli, 75001
Back
Collection Calendar Top
HOME