PARIS パリ

MENS READY TO WEAR FOR SPRING SUMMER 2004
 2004春夏パリ・メンズコレクション

Friday June 27, 2003

4:30 pm Philippe Dubuc - Espace des Blancs Manteaux-48 rue Vielle du Temple-75004
5:30 pm Bernard Willhelm-59 rue de Charonne-75011
6:30 pm Jean Paul Gaultier- Ecole Nationale Superieure des Beaux-Arts,14 rue Bonaparte-75006

Saturday June 28, 2003

10:00 am Junya Watanabe- To be confirmed
11:00 am Pierre Henri Mattout- To be confirmed
12:00 pm Moritz Rogosky -To be confirmed
1:00 pm Armand Basi- Union Centrale des Arts Decoratifs-109 rue de Rivoli-75001
2:30 pm Gaspard Yurkevich -Centre Pompidou-Place Georges Pompidou-75004
3:30 pm Christophe Lemaire - Espace des Blancs Manteaux-48 rue Vielle du Temple-75004
4:30 pm Comme Des Garcons Homme Plus- To be confirmed
5:30 pm Yohji Yamamoto - Lycee Carnot-145 boulevard Malesherbes-75017
7:00 pm Louis Vuitton- Serre du PArc Andre Citroen- rue de la Montagne de la Farge - 75015
8:30 pm Dries Van Noten - La Grange-50 Avenue du President Wilson- La Plaine Saint Denis

Sunday June 29, 2003

10:00 am Daniel Faret-To be confirmed
11:00 am Antonio Miro- Atelier Richelieu-60 rue de Richelieu-75002
12:00 pm Paul & Joe -Ecole des Beaux-Arts, Salle Melpomene-13 quai Malaquais-75006
1:00 pm Helmut Lang - Espace Commines-17 rue Commines-75003
2:00 pm Wooyoungmi -Espace des Blanc Manteaux-48 rue Vieille du Temple-75004
3:00 pm Udo Edling -La Gaiete Lyrique-3 rue Papin
4:00 pm Ozwald Boateng - Maison de la Chimie-28 bis rue Saint-Dominique-75007
5:00 pm Paul Smith- Ecole Nationale Superieure des Beaux-Arts - 14 rue Bonaparte-75006
6:00 pm Dirk Schonberger - 7 rue Herold-75001
7:30 pm Hermes- Institut du Monde Arabe-1 rue des Fosses Saint-Bernard-75005
9:00 pm Raf Simons- Parc Floral de Vincennes-75012

Monday June 30, 2003

10:00 am Lanvin - To be confirmed
11:00 am Ron Orb- To be confirmed
12:00 pm Benoit Missolin - CEntre Culturel Suedois, 11 rue Payenne 75003
1:00 pm Own - Centre Pompidou-Place Georges Pompidou-75004
3:00 pm Rykiel Homme -Ecole des Beaux-Arts, Salle Melpomene-13 quai Malaquais-75006
4:00 pm Stephan Schneider- 15 rue de Thorigny-75003
5:00 pm Jack Henry - 15 rue de Thorigny-75003
6:00 pm Francesco Smalto- 48 rue Vieille du Temple-75004
8:00 pm Christian Dior - To be confirmed
9:00 pm Yves Saint Laurent-To be confirmed

Tuesday July 1, 2003

10:00 am Oscar Udeshi- To be confirmed
11:00 am Sebastien d. Rodriguez- To be confirmed
12:00 pm Masatomo -Ecole des Beaux-Arts, Salle Melpomene-13 quai Malaquais-75006
 1:00 pm Farah Angsana - To be confirmed
7:00 pm Jean Charles De Castelbajac - To be confirmed

Collection Calendar Top | HOME